February

February 25:
Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Montreal Impact (Suncoast Invitational)

March

March 4:
Orlando City B vs San Antonio FC (Preseason)

March 5:
Orlando City S.C. vs New York City FC

March 8:
Jacksonville Armada FC vs. UNF (Preseason)

March 12:
Charleston Battery vs. UNF (Preseason)

March 18:
D.C. United vs. Columbus Crew

March 19:
Richmond Kickers vs. VCU (Preseason)

March 22:
North Carolina FC vs. Atlas FC (Friendly)

March 25:
North Carolina FC vs. Miami FC

April

April 8:
Philadelphia Union vs. Portland Timbers

April 9:
Bethlehem Steel vs. FC Cincinnati

April 14:
New York Red Bulls II vs. Orlando City B

April 15:
New York Red Bulls vs. D.C. United

April 18:
Boston City FC vs. Assumption College (Preseason)

April 19:
New England Revolution vs. San Jose

April 22:
Kingston Stockade FC vs. Newtown Pride FC (Preseason)

April 23:
New York City FC vs. Orlando City S.C.

April 29:
Montreal Impact vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC

May

May 3:
Toronto FC vs. Orlando City S.C. – RESCHEDULED

May 5:
Grand Rapids FC vs. Ole SC (Friendly) – RESCHEDULED

May 10:
Columbus Crew vs. Toronto FC

May 12:
Detroit City FC vs. Milwaukee Torrent

May 13:
Chicago Fire vs. Seattle Sounders FC

May 17:
Chicago FC United vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds (U.S. Open Cup)

May 20:
MPLS City SC vs. Duluth FC

May 21:
Minnesota United FC vs. LA Galaxy

May 26:
Grand Rapids FC vs. Michigan Stars FC

May 27:
FC Cincinnati vs. Toronto FC II

May 31:
Toronto FC vs. Ottawa Fury FC (Canadian Championship)

June

June 3:
Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United FC

June 11:
St. Louis FC vs. Bethlehem Steel

June 15:
Chattanooga FC vs. New Orleans Jesters

June 17:
Indy Eleven vs. North Carolina FC

June 23:
Houston Dynamo vs. FC Dallas

July

July 1:
FC Dallas vs. Toronto FC

July 4:
Atlanta United FC vs. San Jose

July 8:
CONCACAF Gold Cup at Nissan Stadium; Nashville, Tennessee

July 16:
CONCACAF Gold Cup at The Alamodome; San Antonio, Texas

July 29:
Atlanta United FC vs. Orlando City S.C.

August

August 5:
Colorado Rapids vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC

August 19:
Portland Thorns vs. Houston Dash

August 20:
Portland Timbers vs. New York Red Bulls

August 23:
Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC

August 26:
Seattle Reign vs. Portland Thorns

August 27:
Seattle Sounders FC vs. Portland Timbers

August 30:
Seattle Sounders 2 vs. Tulsa Roughnecks

September

September 2:
Sacramento Republic FC vs. Colorado Springs Switchbacks

September 16:
Real Salt Lake vs. Portland Timbers

September 20:
Reno 1868 FC vs. OKC Energy FC

September 23:
San Francisco Deltas vs. FC Edmonton

September 30:
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers

October

October 15:
LA Galaxy vs. Minnesota United FC

Schedule is subject to change. Additional games from the various other leagues will be scheduled around these dates.